playing online pokies

July Show Winners!

110_1st_Gail-Wegodsky_Glass-Elephant_oil_Limelight2016smFirst Place

Artist: Gail Wegodsky
Title:  Glass Elephant, Oil
 

121_Katherine-2nd_Moore_Magnolia_Limelight2016smSecond Place

Artist:  Katherine Moore
Title:  Magnolia, Colored Pencil

94_3rd_Samuel-Brown_Untitled-1_photography_Limelight2016smThird  Place

Artist:  Samuel Brown
Title: Untitled-1, Photography

____________________

JULY HONORABLE MENTIONS

9_HM_Garry-Colby_Wyoming-Reflection_Limelight2016smArtist: Garry Colby, Morning Reflection, Oil

144_HM_Lynda-Ellis_Studio-Blue-Notes_oil_Limelight2016smArtist: Lynda Ellis, Studio Blue Notes, Oil

160_HM_Lisa-Frank_Betwixt-and-Between_oil+coldwax_Limelight2016smArtist: Lisa Frank, Betwixt & Between, Oil & Cold Wax

 

AAC Now Showing Image

JULY “Limelight at Binders” and Summer Salon Exhibit

AAC-Limelight_at_Binders2016_beautiful-showsm

Limelight at Binders Exhibit

SummerSalon-Merit-ribbon-Winner_David-Barranti_PHahn_juror_Marion-Hood_floor-mgr_Binders_LEllis_LLetardSM

Summer Salon Merit Winner, David Barranti, receiving his ribbon from Summer Salon Judge, Pat Hahn.  Binders Floor Manager, Marion Hood with AAC Exhibit Co-Chairs, Lynda Ellis and Linda LeTard far left

Mikki-McConnell_w_Norma-Pitzer_w_2picsSM

Mickey McConnell and Norma Pitzer with their accepted art in the Limelight Exhibit

July 2016 - Reception BindersSM

AAC Limelight Reception at Binders

_____________________________________________________________________________

PROSPECTUS – August 2016 – All Squares

PROSPECTUS – July 2016 Limelight at Binders

___________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

July 2016 - Anne Hall_w_picSM Anne Hall with her accepted art

 

July 2016 - Katherine Moore_w_2nd_Magnolia_colord-pencilSM2nd Place Winner, Katherine Moore

July 2016 - Lisa Frank_w_HM_robbon_Betwixt_and_Between_oil-cold-waxSMHonorable Mention Winner, Lisa Frank

Atlanta Artists Center . 2979 Grandview Avenue . Atlanta,GA 30305 . (404) 237-2324
Center Hours: Tuesday - Friday 9 AM - 4 PM Saturday 12 - 6 PM (Submission Saturdays 10 AM - 1 PM)